Investor Visa $500k – $1 Million – EB-5

If you are an active investor in a U.S. enterprise in which you are investing at least $1 million, or $500,000 in certain targeted areas, and the enterprise creates at least 10 full-time jobs, then you may be able to obtain U.S. Permanent Residency under the EB-5 category. If an EB-5 application is approved, the alien becomes a conditional permanent resident for 2 years. In effect, through his investment, the alien and his family can secure a temporary green card. After 2 years, the person and his family file to remove the condition. If he has satisfied the conditions, then he and his family will receive a permanent Green Card and can later become full-fledged American Citizens. The Adam Sanders law Office can assist you in obtaining an advisory opinion to prove eligibility and in the preparation of the EB-5 application packet and supporting documentation.